Titan logoTITANS 2018-2019
Basketball Schedule

OCTOBER
06 Battle of the South Jamboree Atlanta, GA TBA
07 Southeastern Jamboree Tallahassee, FL TBA
13 CB Hoops JUCO Columbus, GA TBA
22 Albany State University (Scrimmage) Albany, GA 7:30

NOVEMBER
02 Middle GA Prep Macon, GA 5:30
03 Georgia Gwinnett College Macon, GA 1:00
07 Wallace State Selma (Homecoming) Albany, GA 7:30
08 Shelton State Tuscaloosa, AL 7:30 (cst)
09 Bevill State CC Tuscaloosa, AL 2:00 (cst)
14 Tallahassee Comm. College Albany, GA 7:00
16 PCD Cobras Albany, GA 7:00
20 Tallahassee Comm. College Tallahassee, FL 7:30
27 Wallace State Selma Selma, AL 7:30 (cst)
30 St. Petersburg College Albany, GA 7:00

DECEMBER
01 Combine Academy Albany, GA 4:00
05 Southern Basketball Academy Albany, GA 7:30
06 Florida Gateway College Lake City, FL 7:00
10 New Rock Academy Albany, GA 7:30

JANUARY
02 Combine Academy Barnesville, GA* 7:30
05 East GA State College Albany, GA* 4:00
09 Central GA Tech College Albany, GA* 7:30
12 Andrew College Cuthbert, GA* 4:00
16 Georgia Highlands College Albany, GA* 7:30
23 South GA Tech College Albany, GA* 7:30
26 South GA State College (High School Day) Albany, GA* 4:00
30 Southern Crescent Tech College Griffin, GA* 7:30

FEBRUARY
02 Gordon State College Albany, GA* 4:00
05 East GA State College Swainsboro, GA* 7:30
09 Central GA Tech College Macon, GA* 3:00
13 Andrew College (Sophomore Night) Albany, GA* 7:30
16 Georgia Highlands College Rome, GA* 3:00
23 South GA Tech College Americus, GA* 7:30
26 South GA State College
Waycross, GA* 7:00

MARCH
02 Southern Crescent Tech College Albany, GA* 2:00

Titan logoLADY TITANS 2018-2019
Basketball Schedule

OCTOBER
06 Southeast JUCO Challenge ASU (@West Campus) 9:00
14 C Black Women’s JUCO Jamboree Atlanta, GA 9:00
22 Albany State University (Scrimmage) Albany, GA (@East Campus) 5:30

NOVEMBER
01 Chattahoochee Valley CC Albany, GA 5:30
07 Wallace State Selma (Homecoming) Albany, GA 5:30
10 Wallace State Hanceville Americus, GA 1:00
11 Cape Fear Americus, GA 1:00
15 Enterprise CC Enterprise, AL 5:30 (cst)
17 Alabama Southern CC Monroeville, AL 2:00 (cst)
20 South GA Tech College Americus, GA 5:30
20 East GA State College Swainsboro, GA 2:00
27 Wallace State Selma Selma, AL 5:30 (cst)

DECEMBER
01 Central GA Tech College Macon, GA* 2:00
05 Andrew College Albany, GA* 5:30
08 Georgia Highlands College Albany, GA* 2:00
10 Enterprise CC Albany, GA* 5:30

JANUARY
05 East GA State College Albany, GA* 2:00
09 Central GA Tech College Albany, GA* 5:30
12 Andrew College Cuthbert, GA* 2:00
14 Southern Crescent Tech College Albany, GA* 5:30
16 Georgia Highlands College Albany, GA* 5:30
23 South GA Tech College Albany, GA* 5:30
26 Alabama Southern CC (High School Day) Albany, GA 2:00
30 Southern Crescent Tech College Griffin, GA* 5:30

FEBRUARY
04 Santa Fe CC Gainesville, GA 6:00
05 East GA State College Swainsboro, GA* 5:30
09 Central GA Tech College Macon, GA* 1:00
13 Andrew College (Sophomore Night) Albany, GA* 5:30
16 Georgia Highlands College Rome, GA* 2:00
18 Southern Crescent Tech College Albany, GA* 5:30
23 South GA Tech College Americus, GA* 1:00